Poke Post: Al’s Pokemon Hall of Fame

This is my Pokemon Hall of Fame page. All of the entrants on this page are Pokemon that I’ve played with in the games, or used in online competitions.


Name: Pystol
Species: Greninja
Accolades/Competitions: Kalos League Champion, Hoenn League Champion, Effort Ribbon, Gorgeous Ribbon, Footprint Ribbon


Name: Ronda
Species: Pyroar (female)
Accolades/Competitions: Kalos League Champion, Hoenn League Champion, Effort Ribbon, Gorgeous Ribbon, Footprint Ribbon


Name: Tyrion
Species: Pikachu
Accolades/Competitions: Kalos League Champion, Hoenn League Champion, Effort Ribbon, Gorgeous Ribbon, Footprint Ribbon


Name: Bas
Species: Simisage
Accolades/Competitions: Kalos League Champion, Hoenn League Champion, Effort Ribbon, Gorgeous Ribbon, Footprint Ribbon


Name: Dave’
Species: Yvetal
Accolades/Competitions: Kalos League Champion, Hoenn League Champion, Effort Ribbon, Gorgeous Ribbon, Footprint Ribbon


Name: Carlton
Species: Butterfree
Accolades/Competitions: Kalos League Champion, Hoenn League Champion, Effort Ribbon, Gorgeous Ribbon, Footprint Ribbon


Name: Pystol
Species: Swampert
Accolades/Competitions: Kalos League Champion, Hoenn League Champion


Name: Sasha
Species: Pikachu (Libre)
Accolades/Competitions: Hoenn League Champion


Name: Charla
Species: Bellossom
Accolades/Competitions: Kalos League Champion, Hoenn League Champion


Name: Rampage
Species: Mightyena
Accolades/Competitions: Kalos League Champion, Hoenn League Champion


Name: Cormier
Species: Swellow
Accolades/Competitions: Kalos League Champion, Hoenn League Champion


Name: Jo’Anna
Species: Gardevoir
Accolades/Competitions: Kalos League Champion, Hoenn League Champion, 2016 International Challenge March Masters Division


Name: Surprise
Species: Venusaur
Accolades/Competitions: Kalos League Champion, Hoenn League Champion


Name: Blastoise
Species: Blastoise
Accolades/Competitions: Hoenn League Champion, Kalos League Champion, Johto Classic Competition


Name: Talonflame
Species: Talonflame
Accolades/Competitions: Hoenn League Champion, Kalos League Champion, 2016 International Challenge March Masters Division


Name: Goodra
Species: Goodra
Accolades/Competitions: Hoenn League Champion, Kalos League Champion, 2016 International Challenge March Masters Division


Name: Sylveon
Species: Sylveon
Accolades/Competitions: Hoenn League Champion, Kalos League Champion, Skillful Battle Ribbon


Name: Rubick
Species: Espeon
Accolades/Competitions: Hoenn League Champion, Kalos League Champion, Contest Host Ribbon, Coolness Master Ribbon, Beauty Master Ribbon, Toughness Master Ribbon, Cleverness Master Ribbon, Cuteness Master Rubbon, Best Friends Ribbon, Training Ribbon, Skillful Battler Ribbon Expert Battler Ribbon, Footprint Ribbon, Effort Ribbon, Gorgeous Ribbon, Royal Ribbon, Gorgeous Royal Ribbon, Artist Ribbon


Name: Zatanna
Species: Pidgeot
Accolades/Competitions: Hoenn League Champion, Kalos League Champion


Name: Bartolo
Species: Charizard
Accolades/Competitions: Hoenn League Champion, Kalos League Champion, Kanto Classic Competition, Johto Classic Competition


Name: Bam Bam
Species: Marowak
Accolades/Competitions: Hoenn League Champion, Kalos League Champion


Name: Kallisto
Species: Hawlucnha
Accolades/Competitions: Hoenn League Champion, Kalos League Champion


Name: Noivern
Species: Noivern
Accolades/Competitions: Hoenn League Champion, Kalos League Champion


Name: Ectoplasma
Species: Gengar
Accolades/Competitions: Kanto Classic Competition, Johto Classic Competition, Shinnoh Classic Competition


Name: Dragonite
Species: Dragonite
Accolades/Competitions: Kanto Classic Competition


Name: Sunny
Species: Lickitung
Accolades/Competitions: Kanto Classic Competition


Name: Tyson
Species: Poliwrath
Accolades/Competitions: Kanto Classic Competition


Name: Ray
Species: Rayquaza
Accolades/Competitions: 2016 International Challenge March Masters Division


Name: Abomasnow
Species: Abomasnow
Accolades/Competitions: 2016 International Challenge March Masters Division


Name: DosEquis
Species: Ludicolo
Accolades/Competitions: 2016 International Challenge March Masters Division


Name: Oberynn
Species: Haikou
Accolades/Competitions: Johto Classic Competition, Shinnoh Classic Competition


Name: Charlotte
Species: Noctowl
Accolades/Competitions: Johto Classic Competition


Name: Sandi
Species: Sandslash
Accolades/Competitions: Johto Classic Competition, Shinnoh Classic Competition


Name: Empoleon
Species: Empoleon
Accolades/Competitions: Shinnoh Classic Competition


Name: Alakazam
Species: Alakazam
Accolades/Competitions: Shinnoh Classic Competition


Name: Rodrigo
Species: Charmander
Accolades/Competitions: Shinnoh Classic Competition


Name: Tanis
Species: Venusaur
Accolades/Competitions: Kanto League Champion


Name: Bayley
Species: Nidoqueen
Accolades/Competitions: Kanto League Champion


Name: Sasha
Species: Ninetales
Accolades/Competitions: Kanto League Champion


Name: Big Eevee
Species: Vaporeon
Accolades/Competitions: Kanto League Champion


Name: Kendrik
Species: Fearow
Accolades/Competitions: Kanto League Champion


Name: Xavier
Species: Butterfree
Accolades/Competitions: Kanto League Champion

Advertisements

Tagged: , , ,

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s

%d bloggers like this: